New Hampshire Football Report

NHIAA Champions

Class L

1951: Bishop Bradley
1952: Nashua
1953: Nashua
1954: Nashua
1955: Nashua
1956: No championship

Class M

1951: Laconia
1952: Somersworth
1953: Somersworth
1954: Stevens
1955: Exeter
1956: Pinkerton

Class S

1951: Plymouth
1952: Towle
1953: St Anthony
1954: Hampton
1955: St. Anthony
1956: Littleton

Division I

1957: Nashua
1958: Central
1959: Nashua
1960: Nashua
1961: Bishop Bradley
1962: Memorial
1963: Nashua
1964: Portsmouth
1965: Memorial
1966: Central
1967: Portsmouth
1968: Central
1969: Memorial
1970: Central/Keene
1971: Memorial
1972: Memorial 14, Spaulding 13
1973: Memorial 20, Spaulding 0
1974: Concord 20, Salem 6
1975: Salem 27, Trinity 0
1976: Portsmouth 13, Spaulding 6
1977: Portsmouth 28, Dover 6
1978: Nashua 32, Keene 7
1979: Spaulding 19, Trinity 3
1980: Nashua 7, Spaulding 6
1981: Portsmouth 14, Salem 7
1982: Spaulding 19, Concord 0
1983: Salem 10, Nashua 7 (OT)
1984: Nashua 17, Portsmouth 14 (OT)
1985: Pinkerton 23, Salem 2
1986: Pinkerton 52, Keene 0
1987: Concord 14, Salem 7
1988: Trinity 10, Concord 9

Class L

1989: Concord 28, Londonderry 21
1990: Spaulding 28, Trinity 21
1991: Pinkerton 46, Nashua 6

Division I

1992: Pinkerton 39, Merrimack 9
1993: Pinkerton 21, Londonderry 0
1994: Pinkerton 24, Central 20
1995: Central 28, Merrimack 11
1996: Londonderry 21, Nashua 18
1997: Nashua 15, Londonderry 0
1998: Londonderry 33, Concord 7
1999: Central 18, Nashua 0
2000: Concord 38, Central 0
2001: Central 28, Londonderry 7
2002: Central 3, Concord 0
2003: Central 29, Nashua 6
2004: Central 48, Pinkerton 17
2005: Pinkerton 7, Salem 0
2006: Pinkerton 27, Salem 7
2007: Pinkerton 14, Nashua South 2
2008: Nashua South 33, Pinkerton 32
2009: Salem 28, Nashua North 21
2010: Pinkerton 14, Nashua North 7
2011: Exeter 23, Pinkerton 13
2012: Exeter 31, Pinkerton 21
2013: Concord 42, Pinkerton 14
2014: Pinkerton 37, Bedford 0
2015: Goffstown 42, Exeter 14
2016: Bedford 7, Exeter 0

Division II

1957: Spaulding
1958: Keene
1959: Laconia
1960: Keene
1961: Portsmouth
1962: Portsmouth
1963: St. Thomas
1964: Laconia
1965: Spaulding
1966: Laconia
1967: Laconia
1968: Dover
1969: Laconia
1970: Laconia
1971: Spaulding
1972: Somersworth 12, Bishop Guertin 0
1973: Bishop Guertin 13, Exeter 8
1974: St. Thomas 8, Bishop Guertin 7
1975: Bishop Guertin 14, Somersworth 7
1976: Milford 20, Exeter 6
1977: Milford 14, Winnacunnet 13
1978: Milford 13, Somersworth 6
1979: Milford 7, Merrimack 0
1980: Somersworth 10, Merrimack 0
1981: Somersworth 28, Pinkerton 2
1982: Timberlane 25, Laconia 0
1983: Winnacunnet 19, Exeter 7
1984: Milford 7, Laconia 6
1985: Londonderry 20, Laconia 8
1986: Londonderry 21, Laconia 20
1987: Merrimack 27, Londonderry 13
1988: Londonderry 14, Merrimack 7

Class I

1989: Kennett 23, Plymouth 6
1990: Kennett 27, Laconia 7
1991: Somersworth 9, Laconia 7

Division II

1992: Kennett 20, Laconia 7
1993: Kennett 20, Laconia 0
1994: Londonderry 21, Keene 0
1995: Salem 13, Londonderry 7
1996: Dover 21, Exeter 3
1997: Exeter 24, Bishop Guertin 15
1998: Exeter 20, Bishop Guertin 17
1999: Timberlane 28, Exeter 14
2000: Winnacunnet 10, Exeter 9
2001: Timberlane 26, Bishop Guertin 20
2002: Exeter 24, Dover 21
2003: Exeter 24, Winnacunnet 6
2004: Bishop Guertin 21, Winnacunnet 7
2005: Bishop Guertin 21, Exeter 7
2006: Bishop Guertin 21, Exeter 14
2007: Exeter 14, Bishop Guertin 13
2008: Bishop Guertin 14, Exeter 7
2009: Bishop Guertin 31, Winnacunnet 0
2010: Bishop Guertin 14, Winnacunnet 13
2011: Bishop Guertin 16, Dover 7
2012: Winnacunnet 21, Bedford 13
2013: Plymouth 21, Portsmouth 14 (OT)
2014: Windham 38, St. Thomas 28
2015: St. Thomas 10, Windham 6
2016: Plymouth 27, Bow 24

Division III

1957: Exeter
1958: Exeter/Pinkerton
1959: Exeter
1960: St. John
1961: Somersworth
1962: Stevens
1963: Exeter
1964: Exeter
1965: Exeter
1966: Somersworth
1967: Somersworth
1968: Stevens/Winnacunnet
1969: Somersworth
1970: Bishop Guertin
1971: Bishop Guertin
1972: Plymouth 6, Timberlane 0
1973: Newport 6, Hanover 0
1974: Kennett 22, Franklin 19
1975: Plymouth 8, Timberlane 0
1976: Kingswood 16, Plymouth 0
1977: Plymouth 42, Fall Mountain 0
1978: Bishop Brady 12, Kennett 6
1979: Bishop Brady 25, Plymouth 8
1980: Plymouth 32, Bishop Brady 12
1981: Bishop Brady 7, Plymouth 0
1982: Newport 18, Plymouth 0
1983: Bishop Brady 44, Plymouth 15
1984: Bishop Brady 12, Plymouth 3
1985: Plymouth 25, Monadnock 0
1986: Kennett 21, Bishop Brady 6
1987: Plymouth 15, Kennett 6
1988: Kennett 12, Plymouth 10

Class M-S

1989: Newport 27, Franklin 20
1990: Newport 19, Bishop Brady 18
1991: Franklin 28, Newport 14

Division III

1992: Somersworth 36, Souhegan 34
1993: Somersworth 22, Newport 14
1994: Laconia 20, Hanover 0
1995: Laconia 17, Kennett 7
1996: Kingswood 20, Plymouth 14
1997: Plymouth 3, Kennett 0
1998: Plymouth 36, Souhegan 7
1999: Laconia 11, Souhegan 7
2000: Plymouth 21, Laconia 0
2001: Plymouth 29, Kennett 8
2002: Plymouth 25, Souhegan 14
2003: Plymouth 34, Souhegan 0
2004: Souhegan 41, Milford 0
2005: Plymouth 20, Souhegan 14
2006: Plymouth 35, Portsmouth 20
2007: Plymouth 34, Souhegan 0
2008: Souhegan 28, Portsmouth 14
2009: Souhegan 49, Portsmouth 29
2010: Souhegan 24, Portsmouth 21
2011: Portsmouth 41, Bedford 6
2012: Portsmouth 54, Goffstown 27
2013: Bow 20, Stevens 6
2014: Campbell 20, Newport 6
2015: Newport 48, IL/M 14
2016: Stevens 46, IL/M 20

Division IV

1957: Woodbury
1958: St. Anthony
1959: Winnacunnet
1960: Littleton
1961: Towle
1962: Hanover
1963: Towle
1964: Towle/Franklin
1965: Berlin
1966: Franklin
1967: Plymouth
1968: Hanover
1969: Plymouth
1970: Bishop Brady/Newport
1971: Newport

1994: Plymouth 20, Somersworth 18
1995: Newport 25, Plymouth 12
1996: Somersworth 41, Newport 15
1997: Somersworth 45, St. Thomas 0
1998: Bishop Brady 60, St. Thomas 40
1999: St. Thomas 29, Somersworth 21
2000: St. Thomas 33, Kearsarge 13
2001: St. Thomas 16, Hanover 13
2002: Hanover 14, Milford 0
2003: Milford 27, Monadnock 16
2004: Hanover 12, Somersworth 0
2005: Hanover 15, Stevens 13
2006: St. Thomas 21, Laconia 3
2007: Laconia 35, Hanover 14
2008: Plymouth 14, Laconia 7
2009: Plymouth 38, Laconia 0
2010: Lebanon 24, Trinity 14
2011: Trinity 30, Plymouth 14
2012: Plymouth 7, Trinity 0

Division V

2004: Bow 28, Pelham 7
2005:
Bishop Brady 13, Franklin 0
2006: Bishop Brady 49, Franklin 21
2007: Pelham 21, Gilford 7
2008: Pelham 22, St. Thomas 0
2009: Trinity 41, Bishop Brady 7
2010: Kearsarge 12, St. Thomas 6
2011: St. Thomas 49, Windham 28
2012: Monadnock 9, Somersworth 0

Division VI

2008: Franklin 8, Campbell 0
2009: Inter-Lakes 6, Winnisquam 0
2010: Newport 35, Gilford 0
2011: Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough 29, Epping-Newmarket 7
2012: Franklin 42, Mascoma 22